Privacy Policy

REGULATIONS TO WHICH THIS WEB WELCOMES

V JUVASA SL has adapted this website to the requirements of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), and Royal Decree 1720/2007, of December 21, known as Regulation of development of the LOPD.

Your data is stored in our files complying with the regulations of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, with the following registration codes: 2133431982, 2133431981.

The website also complies with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons (GDPR), as well as with Law 34/2002, of July 11 , Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE or LSSI).

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

Identity: V JUVASA SL
Commercial Name: Juvasa
CIF: B-41396540
Postal Address: Avda. De Andalucía, s / n, 41700 Dos Hermanas, Sevilla, Spain
Telephone: +34 955 67 50 06
Fax: +34 955 675 006
Email: info@juvasa.com

PROCEEDINGS OF YOUR DATA

The personal data processed in this website come from:

  1. Newsletter Registration Form
  2. Pallet Purchase Form
  3. Purchase Form Pack
  4. My Address Form
  5. Contact Form
  6. Through some cookies that are downloaded to the user's computer when browsing this website that are detailed in the cookie policy .

PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF YOUR DATA

The following personal information is requested in the Newsletter Registration Form : Name and Email in order to inform the user about news and offers about the company's products and services.

The following personal data are requested on the Purchase Form Pallet : Fiscal Name, Contact Person, Email, Telephone, Address, Postal Code, Town, Province and Country in order to provide a customized budget to the user as well as inform you about news and offers of the company's products and services.

The following personal data are requested on the Purchase Form Pack : Name, Surname, Email, Telephone, Other telephone (optional), Address, Postal code, Town, Province, Country, Password (anonymized), Fiscal name, CIF / NIF, Billing address, Billing postal code, Billing postal code, Billing location, Billing province, Billing country, Payment method and Notes on your order in order to process a purchase as well as inform you about news and offers of the company's products and services .

In the Form of My Addresses the following personal data are requested: Description, Tax Name, Address, Postal Code, Town, Province, Country and Telephone in order to facilitate the processing of a purchase.

In the Contact Form the following personal data are requested: Type of consultation, Fiscal name, Telephone, Email, Comment in order to make various queries at the level of data protection, informational, administrative and technical.

There are other purposes for which we process your personal data:

  • To support and improve the services offered by this website.
  • To ensure compliance with the conditions of use and applicable law. This may include the development of tools and algorithms that help this website to guarantee the confidentiality of the personal data it collects.

We inform you that the data you provide will be located on the servers of Amazon Web Services, Inc., hosting provider of V JUVASA SL within the EU.

V JUVASA SL , does not sell, rent or transfer personal data that can identify the user, nor will it in the future, to third parties without prior consent. However, in some cases collaborations with other professionals can be made, in those cases, consent will be required to users informing about the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. It will always be done with the strictest safety standards.

DATA CONSERVATION

The personal data provided will be kept:

  1. While the commercial relationship is maintained.
  2. The deletion is not requested by the interested party.

LEGITIMATION OF TREATMENT

The legal basis for the processing of your data is the consent of the interested party being additionally contractual in the case of purchase of products under the Purchase Pack modality (according to the terms and conditions contained in https://www.juvasa.com/es/ legal warning).

In the latter case, the communication of personal data is a necessary requirement to sign the purchase contract otherwise the purchase cannot be made.

RECIPIENTS

To manage your online presence and to be able to provide the services offered through its website, V JUVASA SL shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions and attending to the fulfillment of the rights that are preserved on this website.

The following companies may have access to the personal information necessary to perform their duties as processors, but may not use it for other purposes.

In addition, they must process personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy and the applicable legislation on data protection.

Group Companies

Avanza Packaging

http://www.avanzapackaging.com/es/aviso-legal

Carriers

Tipsa: Transporte Integral de Paquetería, SA

https://www.tip-sa.com/politica-de-privacidad.php

Zeleris: Telefónica Servicios Integrales de Distribución SAU

https://www.telefonica.com/es/politica-de-proteccion-de-datos

Mail Boxes etc: MBE Spain 2000, SL

https://www.mbe.es/es

Programming and Emarketing Service Providers

I exist: E-xisto Diseno Web SL

https://www.existo.es

Red y Comercio Interactivos SL

https://www.redycomercio.com/es/avisos-legales-web-lopd.php

Dani Jurado: Digital Jurado Marketing, SLU

https://danijurado.com/aviso-legal/

Emarketing Tools Suppliers

GetResponse Sp. Z oo (Polish Limited Liability Company)

https://www.getresponse.es/email-marketing/legales/privacidad.html

Octe8ne: See The Same, SL

https://oct8ne.com/es/politica-privacidad/

Google Inc.

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en&gl=en

AddThis: Oracle America, Inc.

http://www.addthis.com/privacy

Blueknow: Blueknow SL

http://www.blueknow.com/es/politica-de-privacidad/

Zopin: Zendesk, Inc.

https://www.zendesk.com/company/customers-partners/privacy-policy/ SmartLook: Smartsupp.com, sro

https://www.smartlook.com/es/help/privacy-statement/

HotJar: Hotjar Ltd.

https://www.hotjar.com/legal/policies/privacy

Payment Means Suppliers

La Caixa: CaixaBank, SA

https://www.caixabank.es/particular/general/avisolegal_es.html

Pay Pal: PayPal (Europe) S.à rl et Cie, SCA

https://www.paypal.com/es/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=es_ES

Hosting Providers and Databases

Amazon Web Services, Inc.

https://aws.amazon.com/en/privacy/?nc1=f_pr

RIGHTS

Anyone has the right to obtain confirmation about whether V JUVASA SL is treating personal data that concerns them, or not.

Interested persons have the following rights:

  • Right to request access to personal data related to the interested party.
  • Right to request rectification or deletion.
  • Right to request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Right to object to treatment.
  • Right to data portability.

You can exercise your rights by directing a communication using the following form .

Those interested may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

In certain circumstances, the interested parties may request the limitation of the processing of their data, in which case, I will only keep them for the exercise or defense of claims.

In certain circumstances and for reasons related to their particular situation, the interested parties may object to the processing of their data. V JUVASA SL will stop processing the data, except for compelling legitimate reasons, or the exercise or defense of possible claims. They may also request the portability of their data.

Interested persons will also have the right to effective judicial protection and to file a claim with the control authority, in this case, the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, if they consider that the processing of personal data that concerns them violates the Regulation.

NAVIGATION DATA

When you access our websites, we can automatically (that is, not through registration) collect information that is not personally-identifiable (for example, the type of Internet browser and operating system used; the domain name of the source website; the number of visits, average visit time on our website, pages visited). We may use this information and share it within V JUVASA SL to measure the use of our websites and improve their content.

SECURITY

V JUVASA SL takes precautionary measures to guarantee the security of your personal information and strives to carry it out strictly through risk analysis, a continuous security review and evaluation of the impact on data protection. We protect your personal information from loss, destruction, falsification, manipulation and unauthorized access.

However, V JUVASA SL cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network and therefore, the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

In the case of a detection of an infraction in which the user suffers some type of damage, such as for identity theft or violation of the security of personal data, V JUVASA SL has established the corresponding protocols for notification to the Authority of Data Protection (72 h. Maximum) and if necessary, to those interested.

CHILDREN

Children should not send any personal information, without the consent of their parent or guardian, to the websites of V JUVASA SL supports all parents or guardians to teach children to make a healthy, safe and responsible use of the information Internet staff. V JUVASA SL will not consciously store or use any personal information sent by children for any purpose, including sending to third parties.

TRUTH OF DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to V V JUVASA SL exonerating V JUVASA SL from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information on the contact or subscription form.

LINKS TO OTHER WEB SITES

The V JUVASA SL website may contain links to other websites. V JUVASA SL is not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of other websites.

ACCEPTANCE

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of them by V JUVASA SL in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy

Changes to the privacy policy

V JUVASA SL , reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.

Commercial mail

According to the LSSICE, V JUVASA SL does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the user has the possibility to expressly consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, juvasa.com undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.


Document revised on 05/15/2018

This website uses own and third-party cookies to enhance our services and collect information about your browsing habits.
If you press "OK" or continue browsing, we shall understand that you accept the use and installation of cookies on your computer or device.
You will find more information on our Cookies Policy.