Legal notice

Legal information

V JUVASA S.L.
VAT Code: B-41396540
Registered Office: Avenida de Andalucía, s/n - 41700 Dos Hermanas - Sevilla (Spain)

Registry information

Trade Registry: Registered in the trade registry of Sevilla VOLUME 1173, BOOK 249, SECTION 2, FOLIO 100, PAGE 10254, DATED 11/12/1989

Contact details V JUVASA S.L.

Phone: +34 955 675 006
Fax: +34 955 675 006
Email: info@juvasa.com


Privacy Policy


Commitment of V JUVASA S.L. to privacy protection

Guaranteeing the protection, privacy and security of your personal information is important for V JUVASA S.L. and also for the way in which we conduct our business, in compliance with laws on privacy, data protection and data security for the websites we operate. We hope that the policy outlined below will help you understand which data V JUVASA S.L. may store, how we may use it and with whom we may share such information.

Your data is stored in our files complying with the regulations of the Spanish Data Protection Agency with the following registration codes: 2133431982, 2133431981.

Personal information

By means of our websites, V JUVASA S.L. shall not collect any personally-identifiable information about you (e.g. your name, address, phone number or email address, hereinafter "personal information"), unless you voluntarily choose to provide it (for example, through contact forms). If you do not want us to receive your personal information, please do not send it to us.

When you provide your personal information, we typically use it to answer your questions, process your orders, provide access to specific account information, or send marketing messages of interest to you. We also use it to improve our relationship with you:

1. We may store and process personal information and share it within V JUVASA S.L. to better understand your business needs while also enhancing our products and services; or

2. We (or a third party on our behalf) may use personal information to contact you regarding V JUVASA S.L. services and products and thus provide better assistance for your business needs, or to conduct surveys to better understand our customers' needs and profiles.

If you do not want your personal information to be used to improve our relationship with you (in particular, direct marketing or market research), we shall respect your decision.

Your personal information shall be shared with the courier agency responsible for delivering your goods.

In any case, you are guaranteed the possibility to exercise your rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with regard to the processing of your personal information by sending a notification via the following form.

We do not sell or lease your personal information to third parties.

Non-personal information stored automatically

When you access our websites, we may automatically (i.e. not via sign-in forms) collect non-personal information (e.g. type of Internet browser and operating system used, the domain name of the source website, the number of visits, the average time browsing our website, the pages visited, etc.). We may use this information and share it within V JUVASA S.L. to measure the use of our websites and improve their content.


Minors

Children should not send any personal information without the consent of their parents or guardians to V JUVASA S.L. websites. Our company supports all parents or guardians in teaching children to make a healthy, safe and responsible use of personal information on the Internet. V JUVASA S.L. shall not store or consciously use any personal information submitted by children for any purpose, including information sent to third parties.

Security

V JUVASA S.L. takes strict precautions to ensure the security of your personal information. We protect your personal information from loss, destruction, falsification, manipulation and unauthorised access.

Links to other websites

The V JUVASA S.L. website may contain links to other websites. V JUVASA S.L. is not responsible for the privacy policies or the content of other websites.

Questions and comments

If you have any questions or comments about the privacy policy of V JUVASA S.L. (e.g. checking and updating your personal information), please contact us. Our privacy policy changes in line with advances which occur on the Internet. We shall update our privacy policy on this website as soon as agreement is taken to make changes to said policy.


Terms and conditions of use


Terms and conditions

 V JUVASA S.L. reserves the right to update, modify or delete information contained in its websites, and may limit or deny access to said information.

 V JUVASA S.L. informs you that the colours shown on the website may vary slightly. We recommend the use of our products according to their purpose.


 V JUVASA S.L. owns the proprietary rights and intellectual and industrial property rights of this website, as well as its pages, screens, information contained therein, appearance and design, trademarks, logos, and products and services, unless otherwise specified.

 V JUVASA S.L. prohibits the copying, duplication, redistribution, commercialisation or any other activity with a purpose or public use which may be performed with the content of its websites, even if the sources are cited, without the written consent of V JUVASA S.L.

The parties submit, at their own will, to resolve conflicts before the courts in the city of the user's domicile, thereby renouncing any other jurisdiction. Similarly, as an entity attached to CONFIANZA ONLINE [TRUST ONLINE] and in the terms of its Code of Ethics, in case of disputes relating to online contracting and advertising, data protection and child protection, the customer may resort to the extrajudicial dispute settlement system CONFIANZA ONLINE (www.confianzaonline.es).


Liability

The pages and content may contain errors, inaccuracies or omissions. V JUVASA S.L. does not guarantee the accuracy, completeness or veracity of the content or any statement or any other information published on its websites. This notice is hereby issued, so you expressly agree that any decision shall be assumed at your own risk.

 V JUVASA S.L. is not liable for any discrepancies which may arise between the version of its printed documents and the electronic version thereof published on its websites.

 V JUVASA S.L. assumes no responsibility for any information or content not created by V JUVASA S.L., so it shall not be held liable for any damages which may result from the use of such information.

 V JUVASA S.L. is not liable for any damages arising from the unauthorised access, use or misuse of the content of this website.

Links to other websites

 V JUVASA S.L. may provide links to other websites operated by entities or persons unrelated to V JUVASA S.L.

 V JUVASA S.L. is not liable for the content published on these websites. If you decide to visit any site via a link, you do so solely at your own risk and it is your responsibility to take all protective measures against viruses or other destructive elements.

 V JUVASA S.L. and its sponsors or partners are legally authorised to use on their website any trademarks, trade names, logos or copyright symbols of V JUVASA S.L. or any of its affiliates or subsidiaries.

Users outside Spain and applicable law

The content of these websites is controlled by V JUVASA S.L. from its offices in Spain. V JUVASA S.L. declares that this content may not be appropriate or may not be available for use from a location outside Spain. Access to the content of this website is prohibited from countries in which, according to current legislation therein, said content is deemed illegal. Access from a location outside Spain is subject to compliance with applicable laws therein. The use of this website or content herein is prohibited when this involves a violation of the export laws and other regulations of Spain.

Spanish law shall be applicable for any dispute or conflict arising in connection with this Legal Notice and Terms and Conditions of Use.


This website uses own and third-party cookies to enhance our services and collect information about your browsing habits.
If you press "OK" or continue browsing, we shall understand that you accept the use and installation of cookies on your computer or device.
You will find more information on our Cookies Policy.